Directory

The Office

Michael Lepene, Principal
Amanda Yates, Associate Principal
Robin Morley-Ploof, Administrative Assistant
Deb Movizzo, Receptionist/Attendance
Janice Starkey, Financial Assistant
Alex Lovejoy, Office Assistant
Kerry Artman, Volunteer Coordinator

Health and Wellness

David Drazin, Pyschologist
John Lacrosse , Guidance L-Z
Elizabeth Powers , Guidance A-K
Abigale Pelletier , Nurse
Lynn McRae , Health Assistant

Guidance

John Lacrosse, Guidance L-Z
Elizabeth Powers, Guidance A-K

Specialists

Joanne DeLora , 504 Coordinator & Guided Study
Torrelee Fisher-Sass , Reading
Hilary Hamilton , Speech
Emma Hadden, Writing
Krystal Trask, OT
Solange Zwicker, TESOL

LEARNING SPECIALISTS
Elizabeth Auch, 6/7
Patti Dodds, 6/7/8
Marianne Saucier, 8
Lynn Callaway, 7
Craig Charles, 8

Technology and Library Media

Chris Putnam-Pouliot , Library Media Specialist
Cris Wood , Library Media Assistant
Kate Bates, Technology Assistant
Adam Reitsma , Dresden Technology Coordinator
Glenn Brensinger , Technology Specialist
Cara Liu, Technology Assistant
Marty Warren , Technology Coordinator

Building and Maintenance

Anthony Daigle, Director of Facilities
Mark Dube , SAU General Maintenance
Todd Veraka , SAU General Maintenance
Ray McAllister , Custodial Supervisor
Matt Buchanan, Day Custodian
Scott Davis , Night Custodian
Dale Greene, Night Custodian
Michael Shea, Night Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

Ken Thompson, Food Service Director & Chef
David Fleishman
Seanna Sanville

English

Math

Science

Social Studies

Foreign Language

Mindi Goodling, 7/8 French
Mary Peters, 6/7 Spanish
Erin Madory, 7/8 Spanish
Bethann Swartz, 7/8 Spanish
Sarah Mills, 7/8 French & Spanish

Fine and Practical Arts

Sara Ellis, Art
Amanda Emmerton, Drama
Sarah Glass, Art, Curriculum Coordinator
Anissa Morrison, Living Arts
Richie Starr, Woodworking

Music

Josh Hall, Grade 6 and Jazz Bands & Choral Music
John Lovejoy, Music Accompanist
Hannah Rommer, Strings
Jonica Leuthauser, Grade 7/8 Bands, Music Assistant

Physical Education

Brian Atkinson, Physical Education
Catherine Patch, Physical Education
Missie Rodriguez, Adapted Physical Education and Physical Education

General Electives

John Lacrosse, 8th Grade Leadership
Alex Lovejoy, Quizbowl

Studies

Support Staff